1. SilentOne1994

    OP SilentOne1994 SilentOne2k94
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2016
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    Australia
    Hey guys I'm having abit of an issue viewing my User Page for my main profile.. Id like to view it as I'd like to see how many hours I've logged in games but it's requiring me to sign in and I can't. I'm using 90DNS and I'm on Kosmos Atmosphere 0.8.5 with OFW 0.7.1, I don't mind getting banned or taking off 90DNS for a minute to fix it but I just wanna see the best way to go about this.. Any ideas?
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    And if I take off 90DNS and try to press my User.. I get this.

    [​IMG]
     
    Last edited by SilentOne1994, Mar 29, 2019
  2. pLaYeR^^

    pLaYeR^^ Doctor Switch
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    3,116
    Country:
    Austria
    How you „take off“ 90DNS?
     
  3. SilentOne1994

    OP SilentOne1994 SilentOne2k94
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2016
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    Australia

    Change DNS Settings from Manual to Automatic.
     
  4. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,223
    Country:
    Sweden
    Restart your Switch?
     
  5. SilentOne1994

    OP SilentOne1994 SilentOne2k94
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2016
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    Australia
    Yeah tried that, been booting into Stock aswell.
     
  6. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,223
    Country:
    Sweden
    try set DNS to 8.8.8.8 and 8.8.4.4
     
  7. SilentOne1994

    OP SilentOne1994 SilentOne2k94
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2016
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    Australia
    Yeah still no luck
     
  8. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,223
    Country:
    Sweden
    Even in stock? Have you been banned maybe? :S
     
  9. SilentOne1994

    OP SilentOne1994 SilentOne2k94
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2016
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    Australia
    On my 3ds I can still access my eshop using the same account so I don't think I have but I mean, it's probable
     
  10. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,223
    Country:
    Sweden
    Accounts don't get banned. Only hardware.
     
    SilentOne1994 likes this.
  11. SilentOne1994

    OP SilentOne1994 SilentOne2k94
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2016
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    Australia
    Weird thing is.. I never received a notice of any sort.. Or a notification or anything saying my console has been banned.
    I tried my other accounts (US and JAP) and they login to their respective emails perfectly.
    I never received the typical message
    Error Code: 2181-4008 "The use of online services on this console is currently restricted by Nintendo."
     
    Last edited by SilentOne1994, Mar 29, 2019
  12. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,223
    Country:
    Sweden
    I know, this seem to be more of a block.
    Are you booting "stock" via Hekate?
     
  13. SilentOne1994

    OP SilentOne1994 SilentOne2k94
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2016
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    Australia
    Yeah, stock is being booted via Hekate 4.9.1
    I may have to try turning off AUTORCM and rebooting and trying again with 90dns off.
     
  14. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,223
    Country:
    Sweden
    Then you don't have a real "stock". You need to boot it directly without Hekate. So yeah AutoRCM need to be turned off.
     
  15. SilentOne1994

    OP SilentOne1994 SilentOne2k94
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2016
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    Australia
    Just tried disabling AUTORCM and booting into the switch and testing User again with default settings and im getting the same issue as before
     
  16. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,223
    Country:
    Sweden
    Try deleting the Internet profile and re-add it to make sure.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Switch, Login, Issue