SNES Emulator on DS

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Lord_Zake, Sep 7, 2008.

Sep 7, 2008

SNES Emulator on DS by Lord_Zake at 11:25 PM (1,112 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Lord_Zake
    OP

    Newcomer Lord_Zake Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Sweden
    When playing Final Fantasy V (dubbed) and goes to menu the text is gone can that be fixed?
     
  2. granville

    Member granville GBAtemp Goat

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2007
    Messages:
    4,977
    Location:
    Naples, Florida
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry no. This is a common problem with them SNES DS emulators. FF4 does this too. Shame too because the games are pretty decently playable otherwise.

    May I suggest Final Fantasy 5 Advance? It's a spectacularly done port! [​IMG]
     
  3. Lord_Zake
    OP

    Newcomer Lord_Zake Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Sweden
    I would try to gba but i don't have the extansion slot to the ds. But I will try to find one soon. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page