Ragnarok patch is not working

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by lessius, Feb 25, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Feb 25, 2009
  1. lessius
    OP

    Newcomer lessius Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Bahamas, The
    hi guys,

    i patched ragnarok with the english translation but when i start the game i only get a white screen. how come?


    greetings

    L
     
  2. melvox

    Member melvox GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2008
    Messages:
    142
    Country:
    Philippines
    I think you should have put this on the same thread as Ragnarok Online Translation Project.

    Well, the patch works for me...what card are you using? have you tried updating the firmware? Maybe your ROM's corrupted or could be the card...
     
  3. Noitora

    Member Noitora ::

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,768
    Location:
    Athens
    Country:
    Greece
    Why the fuck couldn't you post it in the translation thread?
     
  4. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page