r4cce generating on MAC

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by edge-ds09, Dec 24, 2010.

Dec 24, 2010

r4cce generating on MAC by edge-ds09 at 5:17 PM (3,459 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. edge-ds09
    OP

    Newcomer edge-ds09 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I am trying to open the r4cce program to add new codes but when I tried opening r4ce.exe on my MAC it won't open (it opens but all these error texts appears) so I downloaded the r4cce again and opened it but the same thing happened. What can I do? Please
    Thanks. (btw I have an imac)

    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  2. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Use this to run it.
    http://winebottler.kronenberg.org/

    Though honestly if you didn't even you know you can't naturally run windows programs on OSX you're probably better off asking somebody else to do the edits for you.
     
  3. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    Get a real computer.
     

Share This Page