r4 revolution on dsi?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by ch0p5, Oct 24, 2009.

Oct 24, 2009

r4 revolution on dsi? by ch0p5 at 12:53 PM (798 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. ch0p5
    OP

    Newcomer ch0p5 Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Is it possible to modify the kernel/firmware in a r4 revolution so it works in a dsi?
    the reason i ask is.. i was going to buy an r4dsi but if i can modify it then there would be no point?


    many thanks
     
  2. rockstar99

    Member rockstar99 Hi

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2008
    Messages:
    7,375
    Location:
    Toronto
    Country:
    Canada
    no you cant and dont buy an r4i its a fake piece of ****
    go for the acekard 2i
     
  3. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,074
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Him speak de truth.
     
  4. ch0p5
    OP

    Newcomer ch0p5 Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    ok thanks very much guys!!!
     

Share This Page