R4 Autoboot

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by neekcotrack, Apr 20, 2009.

Apr 20, 2009

R4 Autoboot by neekcotrack at 5:46 PM (1,371 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. neekcotrack
    OP

    Newcomer neekcotrack Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    Is there any way to have the R4 not boot automatically. But to go to the ds main menu first. So you can pick ds download, or pictochat?
     
  2. Ryupower

    Member Ryupower Brood

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    2,763
    Country:
    United States
    take the R4 out of the DS the power the DS on

    the R4 is made to autotboot to the R4 menu
     
  3. neekcotrack
    OP

    Newcomer neekcotrack Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    Ok that sucks. I wish there was a way to make it where it would not autoboot.
     
  4. neekcotrack
    OP

    Newcomer neekcotrack Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    Ok that sucks. I wish there was a way to make it where it would not autoboot.
     
  5. neekcotrack
    OP

    Newcomer neekcotrack Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    Ok that sucks. I wish there was a way to make it where it would not autoboot.
     

Share This Page