Question about CycloDS

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by zero1221, Nov 22, 2008.

Nov 22, 2008

Question about CycloDS by zero1221 at 9:48 PM (785 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. zero1221
    OP

    Newcomer zero1221 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2008
    Messages:
    81
    Location:
    Alabama
    Country:
    United States
    Will Ben 10 Alien Force run on the CycloDS? I know from the reviews and from playing it myself on my M3 it's a pretty bad
    game, but my cousin wants to play it and that who I'm getting this CycloDS for. Could someone test it? Please?
     
  2. Dwight

    Member Dwight Gawb. Gawb Bluth.

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,033
    Location:
    Washington State
    Country:
    United States
    It will work.
     
  3. Ferrariman

    Member Ferrariman Hip-Flop and cRap

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,357
    Location:
    Canader.
    Country:
    Canada
    I'll test it, just a sec.

    EDIT: It works.
     
  4. zero1221
    OP

    Newcomer zero1221 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2008
    Messages:
    81
    Location:
    Alabama
    Country:
    United States
    Thank you! [​IMG]
     
  5. Salamantis

    Member Salamantis GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1,945
    Country:
    Canada
    Judging from the game, your cousin is young, why get a CycloDS? You could just get a AK2 or EDGE and save lotsa money. Just a suggestion.

    On topic, it will work for sure [​IMG]

    EDIT: Got beaten to again, that's what happens when you keep pages open for a while then get distracted and do something else [​IMG]
     

Share This Page