Quake ds not working !!!!HELP!!!! :a

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by R4lover, Aug 24, 2009.

Aug 24, 2009
  1. R4lover
    OP

    Banned R4lover Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG] Can someone help me quake ds isnt working on my acekard 2i are r4 can someone help?
     
  2. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  3. worlok375

    Member worlok375 GBAtemp's prince

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,005
    Country:
    United States
    It's obvious you have to connect your zc card to the secret zc card server and download it. (instructions for the server are on the zc card...wait....you haven't re-formatted recently have you?)
     
  4. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ah i see.

    right click on windows and it should say : mayke teh qwake work.
     

Share This Page