Quake 2 DS corupption

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by wolfmanz51, Apr 15, 2009.

Apr 15, 2009

Quake 2 DS corupption by wolfmanz51 at 11:49 PM (842 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. wolfmanz51
    OP

    Member wolfmanz51 MrNintendosense

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2008
    Messages:
    427
    Location:
    Somewhere in cali
    Country:
    United States
    Hi There seems to be a problem with Quake2 for the DS The program corrupts my sd card when I save. Its a great program but unusable until this is fixed and Ive tried to contact Simon hall the maker of Quake 2 DS and no luck. So I was wondering if anyone could help me fix his program or contact him
    Heres the source.
     
  2. psyduckie

    Banned psyduckie Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Australia
    5 Threads?
     
  3. XxXNEROXxX

    Newcomer XxXNEROXxX Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2008
    Messages:
    51
    Location:
    Setagaya-ku, Tokyo,Japan
    Country:
    Japan
    I smell banhammer..
     
  4. wolfmanz51
    OP

    Member wolfmanz51 MrNintendosense

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2008
    Messages:
    427
    Location:
    Somewhere in cali
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry it was an accident my Google chrome beta browser screwed up but uh anybody wanna post something that actuality contributes to this topic
     
  5. xxRAG3

    Member xxRAG3 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    United States
     
  6. commdante

    Member commdante GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2006
    Messages:
    192
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Too bad there are so many negative replies, I'm kinda curious what could be the cause.
    BTW, check the QuakeDS credits. [​IMG]

    I'll see if I can find my Quake 2 and give it a shot ... only tried Quake (1).
     

Share This Page