Problems with Darkcorp

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by vTaum, Feb 17, 2011.

Feb 17, 2011

Problems with Darkcorp by vTaum at 5:16 PM (1,161 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. vTaum
    OP

    Newcomer vTaum Newbie

    Joined:
    May 26, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Brazil
    Hi, I have just modded my wii and I used the darkcorp 1.1, so I could play from the disk channel,
    all games worked fine but call of duty blakc ops and PES 2011.
    Is there a way I could update some IOS from darkcorp so I could play this games from disk channel with no need of another backup launcher??
     
  2. DarkChili

    Newcomer DarkChili Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2008
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    United States
    well there's your problem, you installed darkcorp

    /thread
     
  3. bazamuffin

    Member bazamuffin RESIDENT DILF

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    2,036
    Location:
    Shmashmortion Clinic
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Yes, buy the original!

    Some just aren't happy and won't settle for anything less than 100%. Jeeeeez
     
  4. Hielkenator

    Member Hielkenator GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2010
    Messages:
    4,176
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Install a CIOS in slot 249 and run backups via NEOGAMMA.

    DARKCORP sucks.
     
  5. iggloovortex

    Member iggloovortex GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2009
    Messages:
    771
    Location:
    Stratford, CT
    Country:
    United States
    I use darkcorp. and ive gotten black ops to run before. Try Getting Ciosx rev 21 and install ios 57 to 247. this should fix any issues you might have had
     
  6. C.S.I.

    Member C.S.I. GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2010
    Messages:
    410
    Location:
    Down under
    Country:
    Australia
    Do you have IOS57 now that its been corp'ed?

    COD BO requires IOS57 (I assume), or if using a USB loader, a cIOS with base 57.
     

Share This Page