Problem with M3DSS and new memory card

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by sysasysa, Aug 16, 2008.

Aug 16, 2008
  1. sysasysa
    OP

    Newcomer sysasysa Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    49
    Country:
    Czech Republic
    Hi Guys. Yesterday I bought new Memory card. Formated it, Copied there system and when I Turn DS ON, the loading screen appears, but It is there an hour or more and nothing is happening. Any1 knows about that??
    The cad is 4GB SDHC Integral
     
  2. dsrules

    Member dsrules GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    3,294
    Country:
    M3DSS doesn't support SDHC..max support is 2gb I think
     
  3. sysasysa
    OP

    Newcomer sysasysa Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    49
    Country:
    Czech Republic
    Just gr8, cuz I dont have another memorycard. OMG! Must buy new Memory card or Flash card. I was still thinking about M3DS Real
     
  4. TheWingless

    Member TheWingless Wafuu~

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2008
    Messages:
    1,034
    Country:
    United States
    You probably should have gone with the M3 Real as many places I've seen it sell it for almost the same and it can support that 4 GB you have. Or you can stick with the cheaper alternative and my a nice 2GB Kingston(made in Japan). And the fact that the R4 has been on a down hill streak a for a while now does not speak well for the future of the Simply.The Simply just is a rebranded R4 with a modified R4 firmware and if there is no more R4, there is no more Simply?
     

Share This Page