problem with loading klonoa using gecko 1.07b

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by wiimanizer, Apr 18, 2009.

Apr 18, 2009
  1. wiimanizer
    OP

    Member wiimanizer GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    309
    Location:
    Ima Poopin
    Country:
    United States
    after i pressed 'b' to launch, it went to this screen with a bunch of numbers and some code dump numericals. what should i do here?
     
  2. FenrirWolf

    Member FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,343
    Location:
    Beaverton, OR
    Country:
    United States
    Try using GeckoOS 1.8, maybe?
     
  3. wiimanizer
    OP

    Member wiimanizer GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    309
    Location:
    Ima Poopin
    Country:
    United States
    is it safe to just shut the wii down on the console during the screen though?
     
  4. wiimanizer
    OP

    Member wiimanizer GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    309
    Location:
    Ima Poopin
    Country:
    United States
    is it safe to just shut the wii down on the console during the screen though?
     
  5. FenrirWolf

    Member FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,343
    Location:
    Beaverton, OR
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, just hold the power button and shut it off. You'll restart just fine.
     
  6. wiimanizer
    OP

    Member wiimanizer GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    309
    Location:
    Ima Poopin
    Country:
    United States
    another question, but not really related to this though...so as for the sd card channel, once i copy wiiwares from the wii's memory to the sd card, then its safe to delete the original wiiware from the memory right?
     
  7. afif95

    Member afif95 I own a bungalow on Mars, and booked 4 corner lots

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1,805
    Location:
    Malaysia!
    Country:
    Malaysia
    Yes it is.

    Your question is noob question, should've asked in the NOOB THREAD.
     

Share This Page