1. wiimanizer

    OP wiimanizer GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    308
    Country:
    United States
    after i pressed 'b' to launch, it went to this screen with a bunch of numbers and some code dump numericals. what should i do here?
     
  2. FenrirWolf

    FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,347
    Country:
    United States
    Try using GeckoOS 1.8, maybe?
     
  3. wiimanizer

    OP wiimanizer GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    308
    Country:
    United States
    is it safe to just shut the wii down on the console during the screen though?
     
  4. wiimanizer

    OP wiimanizer GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    308
    Country:
    United States
    is it safe to just shut the wii down on the console during the screen though?
     
  5. FenrirWolf

    FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,347
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, just hold the power button and shut it off. You'll restart just fine.
     
  6. wiimanizer

    OP wiimanizer GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    308
    Country:
    United States
    another question, but not really related to this though...so as for the sd card channel, once i copy wiiwares from the wii's memory to the sd card, then its safe to delete the original wiiware from the memory right?
     
  7. Deleted User

    Deleted User Newbie

    Yes it is.

    Your question is noob question, should've asked in the NOOB THREAD.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - problem, loading, klonoa