Please HELP!

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by CMBlade21, Aug 24, 2009.

Aug 24, 2009

Please HELP! by CMBlade21 at 4:42 PM (461 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. CMBlade21
    OP

    Newcomer CMBlade21 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Hi I updated my DSi to 1.4, which blocked my Acekard, but then I downloaded the 1.4 for the acekard from this site and did everything in my friends 1.3 DSi.
    Now I can go to the menu as always, ut when I click any game, it goes to that LOADING sign, before the game begins, but it stays on that loading sign?? Why??
     
  2. BowlOfSpiders

    Member BowlOfSpiders hi

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    649
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    Put a fresh install of akaio on the card. That should work.
     
  3. CMBlade21
    OP

    Newcomer CMBlade21 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    It worked!!!
    Thank you so muchh!!! [​IMG]
     
  4. BowlOfSpiders

    Member BowlOfSpiders hi

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    649
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    No problem. =)
     

Share This Page