Operation Libra wont load

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Whooosh, Sep 5, 2009.

Sep 5, 2009

Operation Libra wont load by Whooosh at 4:18 PM (710 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Whooosh
    OP

    Member Whooosh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2009
    Messages:
    277
    Location:
    IRELAND
    Country:
    Ireland
    I have an AK2i with AKAIO v1.4.1 repack.

    I recently downloaded Operation Libra from GameUP(a homebrew downloader app)

    And it wouldnt load. It kept getting stuck on the LOADING screen.

    So i deleted it and redownloaded it from HERE

    I put it in my sd but it still wouldnt load.

    All my other homebrew games and apps work fine.
     
  2. Christopher8827

    Member Christopher8827 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    104
    Country:
    Australia
    Some homebrew don't work on the DSi.
     
  3. Whooosh
    OP

    Member Whooosh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2009
    Messages:
    277
    Location:
    IRELAND
    Country:
    Ireland
    but as far as iv heard the only homebrew that sometimes dont work on the dsi is wifi homebrew like dsorganize.

    And sometimes the touch screen doesnt work but for me when i turn off wireless in system settings this usually fixes the screen.

    but operation libra wont even make it past the loading screen.
     
  4. Guild McCommunist

    Member Guild McCommunist (not on boat)

    Joined:
    May 6, 2009
    Messages:
    18,151
    Location:
    The Danger Zone
    Country:
    United States
    Try a download from the web and not GameUp. Sometimes GameUp's downloads don't work. Just find it somewhere here, download it, and try it.
     
  5. Whooosh
    OP

    Member Whooosh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2009
    Messages:
    277
    Location:
    IRELAND
    Country:
    Ireland
    I already tried.

    I downloaded it from where i download most of my home brew(link in first post)
     

Share This Page