NMH2 Grren screen(Pal50)/Error 002#

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by relo999, Jan 28, 2010.

Jan 28, 2010
  1. relo999
    OP

    Newcomer relo999 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    With a NMH2 Back-up i have got a problem With the newest gecko it will only play in 60Hz (but than only in black and white, becuase an old it is an old TV). And with other (oddly enough) 002 fix booters I've got the 002 problem.

    (wii 3.6)

    Any help?
     
  2. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    Try NeoGamma R8 RC1 and see if that works

    What do you mean by Wii 3.9 btw? There is no System menu v3.9
     
  3. relo999
    OP

    Newcomer relo999 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    Now I have 001 problem, but atleast somewhat further.
     
  4. relo999
    OP

    Newcomer relo999 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    I'v got after cios rev17 (had rev15 apparently) got past the 001 screen but now, he only have the green screen and a few seconds after that a black screen.
     
  5. Pakatus

    Member Pakatus GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    777
    Location:
    Portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    It has been said time and time again...

    This game has no PAL video mode within...so it cant be forced/patched.
    Wait until March.
     
  6. Hiro77

    Newcomer Hiro77 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    Italy
    You can patch the video mode with wifrii 2.3b,
    but I believe you must have trucha enabled to run the game then... so 3.2 i guess?

    anyway, I'm playing it with the right colours on PAL with RGB cable!
    (3.2E + chip + neogamma + wifrii [​IMG] )
     
  7. unsteadycarrot

    Newcomer unsteadycarrot Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2008
    Messages:
    83
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i used loadstructure?...the one with cloader in it, i made the fwd channel with that to force system region video, works fine for me. try that.
     
  8. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    The correct name is Loadstructor [​IMG]
     

Share This Page