New here: My Stardust Accelerator wotn work

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by DAK, Sep 14, 2009.

Sep 14, 2009
  1. DAK
    OP

    Newcomer DAK Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Hey there, I just recently downloaded the Y5D's Stardust Accelerator Game, and when I put it on my M3 it loads until the screen flashes white, and then freezes. Anyone know how to fix this?

    I have an M3DS Real
     
  2. Excellentnuke

    Member Excellentnuke GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    Messages:
    612
    Location:
    On a boat
    Country:
    United States
    If you're using the US version, just get the Japanese one since it has English.
     
  3. CloudSE

    CloudSE Newbie

  4. DAK
    OP

    Newcomer DAK Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    I don't think so, it's been a while since I've used my M3.

    I did try the Japanese version though, it didn't work either.
     
  5. CloudSE

    CloudSE Newbie

  6. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    get m3 skaura/ touch pod dual firmware
    its the best for m3
     
  7. DAK
    OP

    Newcomer DAK Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    updated to M3 Sakura 1.41 (dunno if that is the latest or not) came with Touchpod 4.4 (E51).

    Tried the English and Japanese versions and it gave me the white screen again.

    what do I do now?
     
  8. dsrules

    Member dsrules GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    3,269
    Country:
    make sure that it's a clean rom or you could report it to the m3team and let them test it
    www.m3iforum.com post in Generals
     
  9. IAmTheRad

    Member IAmTheRad GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2006
    Messages:
    198
    Country:
    Canada
    I'm using the modified 4.4x loader on the latest 4.3j sakura. It works fine. I even trimmed the rom, and it works.
     

Share This Page