NDS EMULATION FOR R4?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by quikshadow, Jan 29, 2009.

Jan 29, 2009

NDS EMULATION FOR R4? by quikshadow at 10:16 PM (767 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. quikshadow
    OP

    Newcomer quikshadow Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2009
    Messages:
    69
    Location:
    Somewhere in the World.
    Country:
    United States
    Alright, so I have a curious question. Is it possible for me to download VBA and put it on my n5? then take a gba rom and run it on the VBA emulation on my DS?
     
  2. Sc4rFac3d

    Member Sc4rFac3d GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2005
    Messages:
    1,629
    Country:
    Netherlands
    If only life could be that easy...

    Sorry, you can't. [​IMG] No GBA emulation on DS Slot-1 cards.
     
  3. X3Flame

    Newcomer X3Flame Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2009
    Messages:
    20
    Location:
    Under your Bed
    Country:
    Canada
    It'd be amazing if you could...but u just can't....


    Its not possible to run .exe files on a slot 1 card and slot 1 cards dont have enough power (or something like that) to generate enough frames to run GBA games...


    If you want to run GBA games on ur R4 then buy a EZ Flash 3 in 1...
     
  4. quikshadow
    OP

    Newcomer quikshadow Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2009
    Messages:
    69
    Location:
    Somewhere in the World.
    Country:
    United States
    Ah mk. thanks lol i kinda assumed.
     

Share This Page