Moonshell2 not in english

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by ThisCantBeChange, Jul 1, 2009.

Jul 1, 2009
  1. ThisCantBeChange
    OP

    Newcomer ThisCantBeChange Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Location:
    London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    So i installed moonshell 2 on my acekard 2 but when I load it up its in japanese but I already chose the default language as elnglish in the laguageselect application, I also reformatted it the memeory card and reinstalled moonshell but it still coems up as japanese.
     
  2. raing3

    Member raing3 CNET_Richard

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2009
    Messages:
    529
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Open the language.set file in the moonshl2 directory with notepad and type '000' in it (without the quotes) and save.
     
  3. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,076
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Are you sure it's English that you want?
     
  4. Tokiopop

    Member Tokiopop Caffeine fiend

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,833
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    This made me LOL.

    I think he's wanting to choose the Engrish language.
     
  5. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    don't come here with your poorly constructed english sentences and lie to our virtual faces. you clearly did not search the forum and you waste everyone's time by not doing so. opening the search button, typing "moonshell english", took me all of 2 seconds.

    results:
    http://www.google.com/search?q=moonshell+e...rch=gbatemp.net

    everything from the news posting on the "official" 1st english translation to downloads at the gbatemp download center which are in english.

    -another world
     

Share This Page