Megaman Star Force 2

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Deathmore, Aug 23, 2009.

Aug 23, 2009

Megaman Star Force 2 by Deathmore at 3:51 PM (633 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Deathmore
    OP

    Member Deathmore GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2008
    Messages:
    180
    Location:
    London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I've tried to brother band with friend of mine I have the USA version (with USA brothers) and he has the european (UK) version.

    I've tried to connect locally it doesnt show up, is there a fix for it like a Code or a patch

    Much appreciated.
     
  2. xshinox

    Member xshinox GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2007
    Messages:
    965
    Country:
    United States
    i guess it doesnt work then. if the game wasnt designed to make wifi work with other regions, then it wont work.
     
  3. ShinRyouma

    Member ShinRyouma GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2008
    Messages:
    956
    Location:
    Surabaya
    Country:
    Indonesia
  4. Kaos

    Member Kaos Good show!

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2007
    Messages:
    558
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    This happened with me and my friend.

    The saves are region interchangeable, so get your friend to use the (U) rom instead. The save will carry over and you'll be able to Brotherband.
     

Share This Page