mario rpg(usa) patch

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by liewhl, Sep 12, 2009.

Sep 12, 2009

mario rpg(usa) patch by liewhl at 9:32 AM (3,072 Views / 0 Likes) 13 replies

  1. liewhl
    OP

    Newcomer liewhl Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
  2. Metalix

    Newcomer Metalix Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2008
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    United States
    wich flashcard are you using?
     
  3. alucard_xs

    alucard_xs Newbie

    It's the same one that does not work with acekard 2i ... sadly
     
  4. Metalix

    Newcomer Metalix Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2008
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    United States
    so it will not work on TTDS?..
    very, very sad :/
     
  5. xshinox

    Member xshinox GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2007
    Messages:
    965
    Country:
    United States
    the patch allowed me to start a save file and the game loaded. i havent done much after that. i hope it works flawlessly with no freezes
     
  6. miss_DSlite

    Member miss_DSlite GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2009
    Messages:
    266
    Location:
    new york
    Country:
    United States
  7. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    would this work on m3 and i have the patch that works with ak2i
    im playing the gae right now, i just dont know if i cud post it here since its on another forum like this....
     
  8. [Truth]

    Member [Truth] GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2006
    Messages:
    765
    Location:
    Mushroom Kingdom
    Country:
    Germany
    this is the same like Mario_and_Luigi_Bowsers_Inside_Story_USA_CRACK_NDS-XPA and it only works with acekards.
     
  9. nIxx

    Member nIxx GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2007
    Messages:
    1,459
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    Well the AR Code that comes in the NFO works for EDGE/CycloDS too [​IMG]
     
  10. miss_DSlite

    Member miss_DSlite GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2009
    Messages:
    266
    Location:
    new york
    Country:
    United States
    i guess i have to toss my r4 out and buy another card. . .
     
  11. ragingchaosgod

    Member ragingchaosgod JUBILEUS QAAL OVOF VOMSARG

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    575
    Country:
    Philippines
    I feel your pain. [​IMG]'''
    They might do this with more games and then we're screwed.
     
  12. Sc4rFac3d

    Member Sc4rFac3d GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2005
    Messages:
    1,629
    Country:
    Netherlands
    wut? So no fix possible for that at all?
     
  13. k4zu

    Newcomer k4zu Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Philippines
    there is still hope on ndstt....
     
  14. Daddy24

    Member Daddy24 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    101
    Location:
    Somewhere in France
    Country:
    France


    I've already tried the Xenophobia's patch,but I still can't start a new game,even on my AK2i. [​IMG]
    Did I do something wrong ? (i don't use AKAIO if it matters)

    EDIT: I just retried,and now it gives me a double white screen. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page