mario kart gp

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by twistedominoes, Jul 15, 2012.

Jul 15, 2012

mario kart gp by twistedominoes at 1:13 AM (964 Views / 0 Likes) 12 replies

  1. twistedominoes
    OP

    Newcomer twistedominoes Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2012
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    hi im wondering do i need the mario kart gp rom cart to play mario kart gp 1 and 2 on the wii? :mellow:
     
  2. bradzx

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    No. You have to buy real one. If you want that so badly, then I suggest you go mario kart wii hack website and ask them in forum to make hack track.
     
  3. Ace Overclocked

    Member Ace Overclocked My CPU's hot but my core runs cold.

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2010
    Messages:
    2,106
    Location:
    Somewhere
    Country:
    Italy
    Wrong.
    You can use quadforce to emulate it on the wii.
     
  4. twistedominoes
    OP

    Newcomer twistedominoes Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2012
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    so i dont need the rom cart? just quadforce?
     
  5. Ace Overclocked

    Member Ace Overclocked My CPU's hot but my core runs cold.

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2010
    Messages:
    2,106
    Location:
    Somewhere
    Country:
    Italy
    Yes.
    As for Bradzx, please check your sources before answering a question.
     
  6. twistedominoes
    OP

    Newcomer twistedominoes Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2012
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    cool :D but it says i have to install the games to discex i tried drag and drop but it didnt do anything :mellow: can i install it with a wad file?
     
  7. mrpinkeye

    Member mrpinkeye GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2011
    Messages:
    713
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    this sounds complicated...is it?
     
  8. DJPlace

    Member DJPlace P!ssed OFF Pyscho of GBA!!

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,480
    Country:
    United States
    go to one of those sites that have those files and ask that question there.
     
  9. twistedominoes
    OP

    Newcomer twistedominoes Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2012
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    ok i got the game to boot :D but it runs super slow like at 1 mile per hour :(
     
  10. turbotronic

    Newcomer turbotronic Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    95
    Country:
    Germany
    bad dump? works fine here.
     
  11. twistedominoes
    OP

    Newcomer twistedominoes Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2012
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    maybe i edit it wrong :mellow:
     
  12. bradzx

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    AmineMaster - Why you say wrong when I don't know about that? U sound like this guy. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tRVUOGUmxJI
    Don't say wrong when people don't know anything as you know than they don't. So watch your mouth when you say wrong. So yeah.
     
  13. twistedominoes
    OP

    Newcomer twistedominoes Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2012
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    its just gp 2 thats slow gp 1 works fine :D
     

Share This Page