MapleStory Ds Starting Error

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by techno246, Apr 24, 2010.

Apr 24, 2010

MapleStory Ds Starting Error by techno246 at 9:22 PM (3,688 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. techno246
    OP

    Newcomer techno246 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2007
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Alright i have maplestory ds and when i start it up this blue out lined msg box appears with a yeti..

    there are some words in it but i cant read em...

    Anyone already have the rom downloaded/brought and has played it?
    thanks.
     
  2. Exbaddude

    Member Exbaddude The Prince.

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2008
    Messages:
    1,042
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
  3. TestedInVN

    Newcomer TestedInVN Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2010
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    Vietnam
    After patched I still see that Yeti if I use fw 1.18 on my original R4, but it worked when I use YSMenu.
     
  4. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    we have to move on
    try ysmenu or wood [​IMG]
     
  5. Sheza

    Newcomer Sheza Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Thanks a ton for the patch, works fine here on Acekard 2i AKIO
     
  6. Inunah

    Banned Inunah The Female Mistaken for a Male.

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    2,679
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    The sign. It has come. It tells you to stop playing.
     
  7. carlpk

    Newcomer carlpk Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    didnt they make something better then ysmenu?
     
  8. SilverSliver

    Newcomer SilverSliver Newbie

    Joined:
    May 2, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Canada
    When i start it up, patched or not, it goes to the yeti box, suddenly turns white, then goes back to the yeti box, and just keeps repeating, and i cant do anything [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  9. suruz

    Member suruz GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    607
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Lol, I'm running the latest version of Wood on my R4 and it works perfectly. Didn't even have to patch it or anything.

    Even so, I'm waiting for the menu patch before I keep playing.. I'd like to at least understand some of it ;D
     

Share This Page