Made in Ore ROM Patch

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by filix, Apr 29, 2009.

Apr 29, 2009

Made in Ore ROM Patch by filix at 8:13 PM (41,737 Views / 0 Likes) 108 replies

  1. filix
    OP

    Newcomer filix Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Location:
    Japan
    Country:
    Japan
    [Made in Ore ROM full works Patch for R4(i)/DSTT(i)]

    full works Patch for R4/DSTT: Download

    Enjoy!
     


  2. Hisiru

    Member Hisiru GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2008
    Messages:
    213
    Country:
    Brazil
    thanks =D

    @edit
    dont works on my supercard ds one. The game gave me two beautiful black screens, and is the same thing for my ezflash V plus
     
  3. Kreatur84

    Member Kreatur84 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2008
    Messages:
    376
    Country:
    Germany
    for what exactly is the patch?piracy fix?
     
  4. Tatsurou

    Newcomer Tatsurou Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    Japan
    日本人ですか?書き込みの英語が理解できないので、原文を見せてもらえますか? 見れば英訳します。
     
  5. DarthNemesis

    Member DarthNemesis GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,208
    Country:
    United States
    Haha, I was about to ask him to do the same thing. Sounds like it's a piracy fix that allows the game to run (albeit without being able to save) on the cards listed.
     
  6. _Contra_

    Member _Contra_ GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2009
    Messages:
    315
    Country:
    Italy
    Does not work on r4?
     
  7. HaloBenish

    Member HaloBenish GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2008
    Messages:
    383
    Country:
    Canada
    Would already boot on acekard, I dont't know what this does.
     
  8. Hisiru

    Member Hisiru GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2008
    Messages:
    213
    Country:
    Brazil
    @HaloBenish
    i hate when this happens to me.

    @topic
    the game have a piracy problem or have a bad dump?
     
  9. 8BitWalugi

    Member 8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,271
    Location:
    Side 7
    Country:
    Australia
    Sooo... Is this a translation? Or a Piracy Fix?
     
  10. Tatsurou

    Newcomer Tatsurou Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    Japan
    He sent me a message and I translated everything so I'm guessing he'll post it later. It's a piracy fix but the game is only able to be saved on DSTTi Flash Type cards. The game is able to run but not save on the cards listed at the top, and not run at all at the ones on the bottom.
     
  11. wannya

    Newcomer wannya Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2007
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    China
  12. War

    Member War Take it easy~

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Messages:
    5,409
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    Japan
    Hm, I'm surprised it doesn't work on the Cyclo...
     
  13. LeonardoGolden

    Member LeonardoGolden GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    307
    Country:
    United States
    Waaah!
    I hope you can make a patch for the M3 Real/Sakura soon [​IMG]
     
  14. kjean

    Member kjean GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    550
    Location:
    where I'm from
    Country:
    Korea, South
    DSTT, fail! [​IMG]
     
  15. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    LeonardoGolden,
    use the RTS fucntion to save
     
  16. LeonardoGolden

    Member LeonardoGolden GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    307
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, I've been using it, but still, it doesn't save my made microgames in the shelves [​IMG]
     
  17. BlueJon5

    Newcomer BlueJon5 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2009
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    United States
    filix
    What is the difference between the both of those DSTTi
     
  18. Brian117

    Member Brian117 GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    3,249
    Location:
    Cleveland, OH
    Country:
    United States
    Well you can add EDGE with firmware 1.45 to the NON-working list.

    As mentioned, you get two beautifully well lit black screens.

    Lovely. [​IMG]
     
  19. mrfatso

    Member mrfatso That guy!!

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2008
    Messages:
    4,932
    Location:
    @Your Home,behind the sofa
    Country:
    Singapore
    yup, just plain awesome [​IMG]

    EDGE rocks with its brightly lit black screen, just perfect for that screensaver moment [​IMG]
     
  20. LeonardoGolden

    Member LeonardoGolden GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    307
    Country:
    United States
    I envy DSTTi Flash Type owners ¬¬
     

Share This Page