M&L RPG 3 (J) SuperCard Problems

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by Gamer, Feb 8, 2009.

Feb 8, 2009

M&L RPG 3 (J) SuperCard Problems by Gamer at 7:09 PM (1,078 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Gamer
    OP

    Member Gamer DS Gamer

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2002
    Messages:
    628
    Location:
    Monterrey, México
    Country:
    Mexico
    Hello!

    I know this game has a piracy fix. But, i'm using a SC Rumble SD, and the game doesn't boot at all (White Screens).

    I already tried multiple settings, and with the cheat (Final) both ON/OFF, so isn't related to the piracy check (aparently this is at the first battle). Just in case I tried patching other recent game and worked fine.

    What I'm wondering, is if someone else has this problem or it's just me. This is the first game I found that doesn't boot at all.

    So, if someone with a Slot-2 can try it and see if can get it working, I will be very happy. If doesn't work, guess we have to wait for a fix.

    Thanks a lot!
     
  2. raulestra

    Newcomer raulestra Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Spain
    Nobody has run this sucks game?? what is supercard team thinking no firmware no softwares??I very indignated with this compani....
    It's time to update his products fot play good
     
  3. shin-link

    Newcomer shin-link Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    France
    then for the Supercard slot 2? [​IMG]
     
  4. LaymanX

    Newcomer LaymanX Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2006
    Messages:
    61
    Country:
    United States
    The new loader makes ML3 start up now.....but now when I select New Game (始める) I get a black screen.
     
  5. rasputin

    Member rasputin GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    870
    Country:
    United States
    Try turning dma on.
     
  6. Bowser131313

    Newcomer Bowser131313 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Chile
    i have the same problem
    pd: DMA??
     
  7. Gamer
    OP

    Member Gamer DS Gamer

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2002
    Messages:
    628
    Location:
    Monterrey, México
    Country:
    Mexico
    DMA won't work. The game doesn't work yet in Slot-2, so just wait for an update if the game can be fixed in Slot-2 (probably not [​IMG])
     

Share This Page