Luxor doesn't start

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by NovHak, Apr 10, 2009.

Apr 10, 2009

Luxor doesn't start by NovHak at 2:52 PM (540 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. NovHak
    OP

    Newcomer NovHak Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    France
    Dear forum readers and contributors,

    Everything lies in the subject. Is there anything to do to address this problem on AK2i ? Is it AK/AK2i specific ?

    Regards,

    Olivier
     
  2. radorn

    Newcomer radorn Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2009
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    Spain
    You'll probably need to specify more thoroughly what that Luxor/Luxor.nds is before anyone can help you.
     
  3. purplesludge

    Member purplesludge anyone have any ideas for this space

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,047
    Location:
    wv
    Country:
    United States
    There shouldn't be a problem. Have you patched the rom or trimmed it? Try it with another clean rom. Do other games work?
     
  4. NovHak
    OP

    Newcomer NovHak Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    France
    I don't know if this will help but here is some more information :

    Luxor Pharaohs Challenge [EUR]
    Nº Rom : 2263
    Language : Multi5
    Size : 8 388 608 bytes

    I got another one, created by Squire with exactly the same characteristics (same size too), but didn't try it yet. I will let you know the result.

    Did you manage to have it working ?
     

Share This Page