Kingdom Hearts ReCoded on DS2?

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by haddad, Oct 19, 2010.

Oct 19, 2010
  1. haddad
    OP

    Member haddad GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,519
    Country:
    Canada
    I currently got EOS v1.07 and I cant seem to start open Kingdom Hearts ReCoded (J) version. I can see the image and the name, but When I press 'a' on it or click on it many time, I cant start it up >_
     
  2. goncalodoom

    Member goncalodoom GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    353
    Location:
    portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    format the microsd and put the EOS again and use a clean rom
     
  3. haddad
    OP

    Member haddad GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,519
    Country:
    Canada
    that is what I thoght >_< btw what is the correct size of the kingdom hearts game? To the exact byte, so I know if the rom is good or not >_< the one I found was like 250mb or someting
     
  4. Bluelaserman

    Member Bluelaserman I shoot BLUE LASERS MAN!!!!

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    677
    Location:
    The Land down under.
    Country:
    Australia
    256Mb = 2048Mbit
     
  5. goncalodoom

    Member goncalodoom GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    353
    Location:
    portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    i also have a dstwo and the game works perfectly
     

Share This Page