[iTouch 2] GOLDEN SUN 3

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by cavix, Dec 16, 2010.

Dec 16, 2010

[iTouch 2] GOLDEN SUN 3 by cavix at 6:19 AM (2,012 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. cavix
    OP

    Newcomer cavix Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Hello

    i'd like play this game but i have a problem, i can't lunch it with iTouch, i've tried to put YSM3 but nothing, i have LOAD ROM ERRCODE=-4.
    Can you please help me ?

    Thanks in advance
     
  2. cobleman

    Member cobleman GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,449
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
  3. cavix
    OP

    Newcomer cavix Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks alot !!!!!!!

    it's working.
    Little help for next users :
    Install latest firmware 3.8F, then download this file http://filetrip.net/f23166-YSMenu-for-M3RealM3i-6-42.html
    unrar the folders "TTMenu" and "Systems" and the file "YSM3.nds" in SD card,
    Then when you start iTouch, select YSM3.nds and then search the game Golden Sun 3 for playing,
    You need to wait 2-3min.

    I hope it will help some users [​IMG]
     
  4. OutofVoid

    OutofVoid Newbie

    Well, I got an error with the v6.42; so I've tried to use the v6.41 and It works like a charm [​IMG]
    Thanks guys & enjoy the game [​IMG]
     
  5. IxthusTiger

    Member IxthusTiger Cruddy's Buddy

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2003
    Messages:
    1,610
    Country:
    United States
    My ex traded flashcarts with me so I can play this game [​IMG] Thanks for helping me get it running!

    Is there any way to autoboot YSM3.nds so I can skip the iTouch GUI entirely? Right now I have it set as the only "fav" icon for one button access.
     
  6. cucho7812

    Newcomer cucho7812 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Any ideas how to make Sims 3 work?
     

Share This Page