Is there a way to...

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by Flex_S, Mar 16, 2010.

Mar 16, 2010

Is there a way to... by Flex_S at 12:43 PM (874 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Flex_S
    OP

    Newcomer Flex_S Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2008
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Now I've had my EZ Flash for a few years now, but i'm wondering if i could set it so it will auto load a rom, so when I turn it on and it boots into the menu, it just automatically loads whichever rom I choose?
     
  2. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica
    For the EZ-Flash Vi, no.

    For the EZ-Flash V 3in1, NOR mode only.
     
  3. Flex_S
    OP

    Newcomer Flex_S Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2008
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm talking about EZ-Flash slot 1 device.
     
  4. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica
    And what do you thing a EZ-Flash Vi is? a slot 3?
     

Share This Page