Inazuma eleven-M3I zero

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by nugundam0079, Feb 14, 2011.

Feb 14, 2011

Inazuma eleven-M3I zero by nugundam0079 at 1:51 AM (1,400 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. nugundam0079
    OP

    Member nugundam0079 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2008
    Messages:
    496
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone get this to work with M3I zero?
     
  2. 1234turtles

    Member 1234turtles GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2011
    Messages:
    717
    Country:
    United States
    i think it needs to be ap patched for it
     
  3. nugundam0079
    OP

    Member nugundam0079 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2008
    Messages:
    496
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Country:
    United States
    I keep getting fragmentation errors-anyone else?
     
  4. nugundam0079
    OP

    Member nugundam0079 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2008
    Messages:
    496
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Country:
    United States
    Gonna Bump this-I know someone knows the answer.
     
  5. Keram

    Newcomer Keram Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2011
    Messages:
    64
    Location:
    In the wetter and more windy parts of Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    fragmentation errors? Are you using Wood for M3?
    If thats the case usually deleting the nds on the SD card (copy it back to your PC first if you dont have it there anymore) and then copying it back onto the SD should fix that. The same fragmentation problem might also occur to the save file of the game, the procedure is the same.

    I don't recall the touchpod/sakura firmwares to have fragmentation errors, so I guess you are using wood, if not, then I don't know whats wrong.

    If the copying stuff won't work, you might as well play Inazuma with the usual firmware or sakura, but then it needs to be AP patched.
     
  6. nugundam0079
    OP

    Member nugundam0079 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2008
    Messages:
    496
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Country:
    United States

    Yea I switched to wood temporarily because Inazuma wasn't loading with the ysmenu-
     
  7. Keram

    Newcomer Keram Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2011
    Messages:
    64
    Location:
    In the wetter and more windy parts of Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    Well for Wood or touchpod/Sakura you will need to apply the AP patch that is somewhere available.
    Though in the changelogs of Wood 1.24 I read that Inazuma was apparently fixed, now we just need to hope, the sources for it become available so Wood for M3 can be updated as well. [​IMG]

    Inazuma Eleven runs fine in touchpod with my M3 ds real, with the AP patch applied.
     

Share This Page