How to get Naruto Ultimate Ninja Impact to work?

Discussion in 'PSP - Hacking & Homebrew' started by naved.islam14, Nov 28, 2011.

  1. naved.islam14
    OP

    Member naved.islam14 Gbatemp's Official Dark Knight™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Gotham
    Country:
    Sri Lanka
    How to get Naruto Ultimate Ninja Impact to work on 6.20 PRO B-10, cause it just gives me a red screen for a second and then the screen turns black and stays like that until I exit with the HOME button.
     
  2. MasterMan194

    Newcomer MasterMan194 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2008
    Messages:
    96
    Country:
    Brazil
    Try the 3 iso modes (NP9660, Inferno, M33), maybe one of them works.
    http://gbatemp.net/topic/314050-new-naruto-shippuden-game-doesnt-works/
    * Yes, i know my fw is 6.60 and yours 6.20. But, hell, i tried.
     
  3. MadHouse38

    Member MadHouse38 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2011
    Messages:
    243
    Location:
    Gaming room.
    Country:
    Yugoslavia
    Be sure to go into recovery mode and try M33 and inferno mode.
     
  4. naved.islam14
    OP

    Member naved.islam14 Gbatemp's Official Dark Knight™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Gotham
    Country:
    Sri Lanka
    Got it to work, I just got a new ISO and it worked on Inferno driver.
     
  5. MadHouse38

    Member MadHouse38 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2011
    Messages:
    243
    Location:
    Gaming room.
    Country:
    Yugoslavia
    Great then enjoy your game.
     
  6. Zuosiej

    Newcomer Zuosiej Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Poland
    Naved, please tell me where u find a version of naruto for 6.20 PRO B-10 , cuz i have that same problem , what u had.
     
  7. Foxi4

    Reporter Foxi4 On the hunt...

    pip
    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    22,705
    Location:
    Gaming Grotto
    Country:
    Poland
    Ninja Impact should "just work" on 6.20 PRO B9+, if it doesn't then your ISO is simply corrupt.
     
  8. Zuosiej

    Newcomer Zuosiej Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Poland
    Ye but i was trying a lot of iso, 3 diffrent iso , and it still doesnt work. Other games like tekken 6 and pacman : D work perfectly. So if u can give me a version, which should work in my soft, u can give me links.
     
  9. Foxi4

    Reporter Foxi4 On the hunt...

    pip
    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    22,705
    Location:
    Gaming Grotto
    Country:
    Poland
    Actaully I can't - asking for ISO/ROM links is forbidden on the forums. I assure you that with the latest PRO you'll eventually find the right settings for it.
     
  10. Zuosiej

    Newcomer Zuosiej Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Poland
    Eh so i am crimnal. OK so sorry for asking. Btw. Warn status look cool.
     

Share This Page