How do you change language

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by macnoland, Oct 25, 2009.

Oct 25, 2009

How do you change language by macnoland at 5:53 AM (669 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. macnoland
    OP

    Newcomer macnoland Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    Hello im using AKAIO 1.5 How do I change the language of a rom. I have a rom thats suppose to be English, Français, Deutsch, Italiano, Español, Nederlands. How do i start the rom in a different language.

    Thanks
     
  2. scrtmstr

    Member scrtmstr GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    839
    Location:
    the Netherregions!
    Country:
    Netherlands
    you should start up the rom, and go into settings, usually there's a menu to change the language there... what game is it by the way?
     
  3. macnoland
    OP

    Newcomer macnoland Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    Ive found the option on scribblenauts but not in Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates. Theres no language option in the setting menu for this game.
     
  4. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    try a cheat?

    -another world
     
  5. macnoland
    OP

    Newcomer macnoland Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    Found it, if anybody want to know you have to change you DS language setting in the main DS menu. Before loading your acekard.
     

Share This Page