How do I use the ingame menu?

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by ShiningSaber, Aug 17, 2008.

Aug 17, 2008
  1. ShiningSaber
    OP

    Member ShiningSaber Tiger

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Messages:
    119
    Location:
    Clemson, South Carolina
    Country:
    United States
    I've tried pushing various buttons, looking on cyclos site, googling... what buttons do I need to press to bring up the ingame menu?
     
  2. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States
    ABXYLR
     
  3. Sir-Fritz

    Member Sir-Fritz GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,336
    Location:
    Brisbane, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Obviously not.
     
  4. Sjaool

    Newcomer Sjaool Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2007
    Messages:
    52
    Location:
    Noordoostpolder
    Country:
    Netherlands
    rtfm it's on the Cyclo DS Evolution website.
     
  5. Tatsu

    Newcomer Tatsu Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United States
    push all the buttons at the same time (except the d-pad, start, and select)
     
  6. ShiningSaber
    OP

    Member ShiningSaber Tiger

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Messages:
    119
    Location:
    Clemson, South Carolina
    Country:
    United States
    So I missed it.. sorry.
     

Share This Page