HELP!!!!!

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Lubbo, Feb 21, 2009.

Feb 21, 2009

HELP!!!!! by Lubbo at 6:55 AM (868 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. Lubbo
    OP

    Member Lubbo GBAtemp Traceur

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    895
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    well i tried creating a health screen with healthii i left my computer for about 5 minutes but this box was popped up and wasnt doing anything so i exited healthii and the box and there was a 00000XX.app and a .health file on my desktop i renamed the .app for my pal wii then i installed it using softmii tweaks the healthii wasnt finished creating i think and now my wii wont turn on i have preloader installed how do i get back to normal health screen??
     
  2. WiiBlaster

    Member WiiBlaster GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,189
    Country:
    United States
    hold reset when powering on wii, to load into Prloader, from their boot HBC and then softmii Tweak and re-install your Orginal Health.App, or re-install System menu wad through Wad Manager, But Really just Best to just re-install the Health App, So you dont have to re-install Preloader
     
  3. Lubbo
    OP

    Member Lubbo GBAtemp Traceur

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    895
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    where do i get my original health.app?
     
  4. WiiBlaster

    Member WiiBlaster GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,189
    Country:
    United States
    check Pm
     
  5. Lubbo
    OP

    Member Lubbo GBAtemp Traceur

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    895
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    cheers thanks a heap
     
  6. Lubbo
    OP

    Member Lubbo GBAtemp Traceur

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    895
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    i have another problem with healthii - ive gotten past the runtime 9 error now when im in the middle of creating the health screen it just stops at a file choosing box for U8 Tool HowardC and doesnt continue creating??!! am i meant to choose a file? does anyone know what to do?
     
  7. Lubbo
    OP

    Member Lubbo GBAtemp Traceur

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    895
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    anyone help?
     
  8. jacklaidlaw

    Member jacklaidlaw GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2009
    Messages:
    217
    Location:
    london but Scottish
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    search this forum and you will find the answer i know this because i had the same problem
     
  9. Snave2008

    Member Snave2008 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2008
    Messages:
    187
    Location:
    Cardiff
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    If you are running Vista, just restart your computer in safe mode and run it. That's the only way it will run with me!
     

Share This Page