Help (lightsaber duels)

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by lordshark12, Jul 6, 2009.

Jul 6, 2009

Help (lightsaber duels) by lordshark12 at 10:06 PM (773 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. lordshark12
    OP

    Newcomer lordshark12 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    (1)Hi there guys, i checked the compatibility matrix and it said it works but the other one said it doesnt. The game im talking about is Star Wars Clone Wars Lightsaber Duels. I use backup launcher 0.3 beta, that is what it says on the bottom of my tv screen, to launch games, i launch the launcher from homebrew channel. It has this weird message after i press launch game, its says launching game at first, at eventually it becomes scramble up and all i read out is DVD, and the rest of the letter are like mixed toghther, i think it says no dvd, though it is in. Can some1 help me plz, i just got my wii softmodded and i really want to play it.

    Once again im using Backup Launcher 0.3 beta, and the game is Star wars lightsaber duels, this is the only game i burned (using imgburn at 2x).

    thank you [​IMG]

    i will record u a video if u want me too

    The Edit was: the 1 in front of my first sentence
     
  2. kobykaan

    Member kobykaan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,994
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    use the NEOGAMMA R6 loader it works fine with it [​IMG]
     
  3. lordshark12
    OP

    Newcomer lordshark12 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    so lightsaber duels works with this and do i leave all the settings regular?

    Can u tell me how the settings screen should look?
     
  4. kobykaan

    Member kobykaan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,994
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    just use the loader either the Homebrew channel version or the wad installed channel version and leave the settings as default and it will load it [​IMG]


    I use the R6 CHANNEL loader by Vegeta here and just pressing start no need to change any default settings and it loads fine [​IMG]
     
  5. lordshark12
    OP

    Newcomer lordshark12 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    it will the disc read error 324?
     
  6. lordshark12
    OP

    Newcomer lordshark12 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    i just uses neogamma it says timeout after i launch the game after a little while it says that
     

Share This Page