HELP! i accidentally deleted my original YSmenu :'[

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by chewydinosaurs, Jul 21, 2009.

  1. chewydinosaurs
    OP

    Newcomer chewydinosaurs Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    i have no idea what to do! i cant even play my games any more..im so depressed right now..

    any help would be great!
     
  2. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Have you thought about reinstalling YSMenu, that would probably be a good place to start.
     
  3. Ryupower

    Member Ryupower Brood

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    2,763
    Country:
    United States
    cant you just reinstall ysmenu
     
  4. chewydinosaurs
    OP

    Newcomer chewydinosaurs Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    i have no idea how to! im a bit bad at these things :[[[
     
  5. zeromac

    Member zeromac Finally reached 1000 posts EXACTLY

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2,194
    Location:
    Earth
    Country:
    Australia
    hmm reinstall? can u try that before you come asking for help, if that dosent work then we will see what we can do..until then please try a reinstall of YSmenu

    EDIT: then how did u get YSmenu on there anyways?
     
  6. chewydinosaurs
    OP

    Newcomer chewydinosaurs Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    how do you reinstall it? and the ysmenu came on it, i got it from asia..
     
  7. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  8. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    search r4ysauto (i think thats the name)
     
  9. OtakuGamerZ

    Member OtakuGamerZ GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2009
    Messages:
    459
    Country:
    United States
  10. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i like using that BUT i gone back to ysmenu without moonshell for cheats such as piracy bypass
     
  11. chewydinosaurs
    OP

    Newcomer chewydinosaurs Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    thankyou thankyou thankyou!!! [​IMG]D
     
  12. triassic911

    Member triassic911 Burst Mode

    Joined:
    May 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,743
    Location:
    NYC, USA
    Country:
    United States
    Wait, so if you use the moonshell gui for rom loading, you cannot activate cheats?
     
  13. OtakuGamerZ

    Member OtakuGamerZ GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2009
    Messages:
    459
    Country:
    United States
    In Moonshell no, but all you have to do is hold B as you load a rom and then you can activate cheats in ysmenu. Takes like 7 seconds.
     

Share This Page