Help AKAIO 1.5

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by nadoon, Sep 23, 2009.

Sep 23, 2009

Help AKAIO 1.5 by nadoon at 1:09 PM (631 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. nadoon
    OP

    Banned nadoon Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2009
    Messages:
    257
    Location:
    Planet Earth
    Country:
    United Arab Emirates
    I have a really annoying problem. When I first put AKAIO 1.5 on my Micro SD. It worked fine on the acekard. I opened scribblenauts and played. Now when I click on acekard in the DSi menu it immediately goes to scribblenauts with out a menu. So I deleted scribblenauts, worked fine. I played rhythm heaven. Now everytime I open the acekard rhythm heaven starts. I tried reinstalling akaio. Didn't help. What can I do?
     
  2. syko5150

    Member syko5150 GBAtemp Syko!

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    3,091
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    it sounds like you have the autorun thing enabled...you have to disable that in the system options.
     
  3. Leonidas

    Member Leonidas GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2009
    Messages:
    479
    Location:
    sLOVEnia
    Country:
    Slovenia
    You must have set autorun to enabled in the system options. You can cancel autorun by holding B at startup.
     
  4. azure0wind

    Member azure0wind 7 years flew so fast.

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    941
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Insert your TF card to your PC
    Go to __aio folder
    delete the lastsave.ini
    open your ds and make sure you have your tf card in ak
    open the start menu
    select "System Options"
    scroll the menu from "System Options" to "Default Patch Options"
    check your Autorun section
    Disabled that setting and You ARE DONE! [​IMG]
     
  5. nadoon
    OP

    Banned nadoon Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2009
    Messages:
    257
    Location:
    Planet Earth
    Country:
    United Arab Emirates
    Well, I guess that was nooby of me. Thanks!
     

Share This Page