games dosent work

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by hanoch1982, Nov 13, 2009.

Nov 13, 2009

games dosent work by hanoch1982 at 2:57 PM (994 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. hanoch1982
    OP

    Newcomer hanoch1982 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Israel
    i download the new mario game and COD modern wore 1.
    i burbed in verbatim X4.
    this games dosen't work for me/
    i have download from torrentleech/
    it gives me black/green screen it dosent load the the game at all.
    there is a problen in the new games?
    becase i have download the new NFS game and its work fine for me/
    any suggestion?
     
  2. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    We need more info.

    System menu? cIOS? Modchip? Bootmii/boot2? Backup loader?
     
  3. agn015

    Newcomer agn015 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2008
    Messages:
    43
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Country:
    United States
    Do a search, the new mario game needs to be patched, or try and download the patched version already. I'm not sure about the Call of Duty game though, I'd recommend searching as well, there must be someone else with the same problem if your NFS works.
     
  4. samhush

    Newcomer samhush Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2008
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United States
    This thread rules! [​IMG]
     
  5. hanoch1982
    OP

    Newcomer hanoch1982 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Israel
    what detalis u need?
    i realy dont understand this.
    i know that i have pal console.
    i have homebrew channel.
    and backup luncher/
     
  6. canx13

    Newcomer canx13 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2009
    Messages:
    72
    Location:
    justaroundthecornercity
    Country:
    Belgium
    does this thread rule??? [​IMG]
     
  7. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States

    What backup launcher? Softchip? Neogamma? Gamma?

    When you load it it should say what loader it is
     
  8. hanoch1982
    OP

    Newcomer hanoch1982 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Israel
    when i load the consule i have this things:
    backup luncher gamma 0.3 with 002 fix IOS249
    in the backup luncher menu:
    force pal60: no
    forch NTSc: no
    force pal50: no
    vidtv pathe: no
    hook type: gc pad
    ocarina on: no
    i have also wiigator 3 backup luncher and the homebrew channel ios36 v4.18
     
  9. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    Try getting Neogamma and trying to use it. If that doesn't work try reinstalling your cIOS
     
  10. hanoch1982
    OP

    Newcomer hanoch1982 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Israel
    whay? because my backup luncher is old?
    where i can get neogamma?
    and how i install it?
     

Share This Page