Game loads automatically!

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by ACWWFAN, Oct 31, 2009.

Oct 31, 2009

Game loads automatically! by ACWWFAN at 2:01 PM (804 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. ACWWFAN
    OP

    Member ACWWFAN HERP DERP

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    510
    Location:
    Arizona
    Country:
    United States
    How do I undo this since I cant access the system options before the game boots?
     
  2. nathanokane

    Newcomer nathanokane Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Location:
    Derry
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    plug your micro sd card into your pc and go in to the aio/ak2 folder and go down to globalsetting open it and near the bottom you will see autorunWithLastRom change the 1 to a 0 and sav then put your micro sd card back into your acekard
     
  3. HaniKazmi

    Member HaniKazmi GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,657
    Location:
    Manchester
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hold X while turning it on.
     
  4. ACWWFAN
    OP

    Member ACWWFAN HERP DERP

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    510
    Location:
    Arizona
    Country:
    United States
    thanks to both of you [​IMG]
     
  5. Tokiopop

    Member Tokiopop Caffeine fiend

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,833
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    In future try the search feature.
     
  6. Tokiopop

    Member Tokiopop Caffeine fiend

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,833
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Fantastic BT internet does it again!
     
  7. scrtmstr

    Member scrtmstr GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    839
    Location:
    the Netherregions!
    Country:
    Netherlands
    or try reading other topics about this, there are a lot of questions about this this week
     
  8. bach3609

    Member bach3609 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 31, 2009
    Messages:
    367
    Location:
    Loading................
    Country:
    Vietnam
    Actually press B to get out of autorun. You can then change the autotun thing through the start menu-> system options-> autorun
     

Share This Page