1. BlackWizzard17

    OP BlackWizzard17 Don't worry Captin we'll buff out those scratches.
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2012
    Messages:
    1,371
    Country:
    United States
    I have ripped my 007 agent under fire iso, patched then burned it to a disc. i beat the first mission, saved it then did the disc swap but nothing loads, just a black screen. I dont know, is it the disc i use or game version but please help
     
  2. BlackWizzard17

    OP BlackWizzard17 Don't worry Captin we'll buff out those scratches.
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2012
    Messages:
    1,371
    Country:
    United States
    And im also on spch-75001
     
  3. master801

    master801 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2011
    Messages:
    464
    Country:
    United States
    Did you correctly patch the disc? And did you enter the second level after you swapped the disk's?
     
  4. BlackWizzard17

    OP BlackWizzard17 Don't worry Captin we'll buff out those scratches.
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2012
    Messages:
    1,371
    Country:
    United States
    okay umm how do i patch it, im using the uncompressed elf that has 915,196 bytes and i swaped the disc than when ito the second level.
     
  5. BlackWizzard17

    OP BlackWizzard17 Don't worry Captin we'll buff out those scratches.
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2012
    Messages:
    1,371
    Country:
    United States
    oh and im also using the greatest hit version ( not sure if it works or not)
     
  6. nukeboy95

    nukeboy95 Old skool member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,275
    Country:
    United States
    please use the edit butten instead of posting again
     
  7. macmanhigh

    macmanhigh THC = Truly High Caliber
    Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2012
    Messages:
    699
    Country:
    United States
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - FreeMcBoot, Agent, Under