FF:CC Echoes of Time problems

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by meohsix, Mar 25, 2009.

Mar 25, 2009
  1. meohsix
    OP

    Newcomer meohsix Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    it goes right to a loading screen and after a minute or two it comes up with a disc can not be read error
    i tried it from both the disc channel and the gamma loader

    has anypne gotten the game to work?
    does it need special IOS files like madworld did?
     
  2. meohsix
    OP

    Newcomer meohsix Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    anyone?
     
  3. sgwiiboy

    Member sgwiiboy GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2008
    Messages:
    140
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Mine worked fine with no IOS changing etc.
     
  4. riddle43

    Member riddle43 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2008
    Messages:
    374
    Location:
    Mich USA
    Country:
    United States
    sounds like you just need a reburn try a better disk and (jmo) 4x on image burn every disc i burn seems to come out awesome good luck [​IMG]
     
  5. meohsix
    OP

    Newcomer meohsix Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    ok i reburnt it and it works...
    i almost wish it didnt SE did the worst port job in the history of videogames

    they stuck both screens from the ds on the tv at the same time and you have to use the + and - buttons on the wii remote to zoom in and out between them! you cant even go full screen!

    i feel sorry for anyone that actually bought this pos or wasted the bandwidth downloading it
     

Share This Page