EZ Flash Software to Load GBA on Acekard?

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by spark1223, May 7, 2010.

May 7, 2010
  1. spark1223
    OP

    Member spark1223 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2009
    Messages:
    409
    Country:
    United States
    For those of you that don't know my issue is suffiently explained here: http://ezflash.sosuke.com/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=16489 please read that and if you have the time read the topic I posted here at GBA temp, which shows the trouble shooting I've already done: http://gbatemp.net/t224978-more-ez-flash-3...o-save-troubles. Most info is compacted in the first forum thread I linked, if your sort of time check there.

    Anyways, is there any way I can use EZ Flash Firmware or software to test my GBA games on the acekard? This might be a stupid question, but I'm really running out of ways to get this thing to work right.
     
  2. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica
    those functions are integrated into the firmware. you would have to have the flashcart and firmware on it to use it that way. The other option is if you think the 3in1 is defective in some way is to buy a new one, preferablely from another source.

    Other than be phyically in the same room to fix your issues, I wouldn't know what else could be causing your issues.
     
  3. spark1223
    OP

    Member spark1223 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2009
    Messages:
    409
    Country:
    United States
    I know, I'm returning the card tommorrow. Trust me, it doesn't work. There has to be something wrong with it.
     
  4. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica

Share This Page