1. Dub420

    OP Dub420 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2020
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    Hello,
    I have been having some problems with Edizon. I can’t get it to recognize any button a press. It’s just unresponsive to everything I do. I am trying to load cheats for Pokémon sword and shield. I do have my cheat file in the correct place I have checked this over and over. Edizon doesn’t even give me the “blue c” that’s suppose to load my cheats. The cheats however do work. I put a code in the text file last night for 999 master balls and that seemed to work fine. But why is Edizon unresponsive? I am running Atmos 0.10.2E I updated it through Atmos updated. I am pretty sure I am an the latest release of Edizon as well. Please help. I am very frustrated. Thanks In advance.
     
  2. dsrules

    dsrules GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    6,270
    Country:
    old homebrew apps don't work on 9.x, you need to grab the versions that supposes 9.x
     
  3. Dub420

    OP Dub420 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2020
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    Any links available for that?
     
  4. mike087

    mike087 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    188
    Country:
    Ecuador
    Same here
     
  5. dsrules

    dsrules GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    6,270
    Country:
    newest releases are at github
     
  6. Dub420

    OP Dub420 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2020
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    Mike if you need help go to there discord! Check out tutorial #11 It fixed my issue!
     
  7. The Real Jdbye

    The Real Jdbye Always Remember 30/07/08
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2010
    Messages:
    18,786
    Country:
    Norway
    Latest Atmosphere has a workaround for that (in ams_mitm) so that should no longer be an issue.
     
  8. dsrules

    dsrules GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    6,270
    Country:
    he is already using the latest Atmosphere, or is there a config file that you need to change?
     
  9. platoss

    platoss Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2016
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    Netherlands
    how do I do add new cheats to a current game that has all cheats on it?
    on edizon
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Checkpoint, Edizon, issues