1. Hellow

    OP Hellow GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2009
    Messages:
    174
    Country:
    Hi i know there are other threads intitled DsOrganize help but there all old and i didnt think i would get an answer to it if i asked this on those threads.

    ok so heres my problem i have a ttdsi and when i open DsOrganize (i think version 1.3 anyway its the latest one) nothing responds when i touch the touch screen i have to use the d-pad and the A,B,X,Y buttons to navigate
    Second problem is it freezes when i go into configuration and when i try touch the screen
    Third it wont play .MP3 files it opens them but with no sound and the bar that shows how far the song is doesnt move (and yes i pushed A to play the song it wasnt just on pause)

    so can anyone help me with these problems
    oh yeah and ive tried it with the old DsOrganize, same problems [​IMG]

    Thanks Guys
    -Jacob
     
  2. SifJar

    SifJar Not a pirate
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Messages:
    6,022
    Country:
    you say you're using a dstti, so i assume you're using dsi? if so, sorry but there is no way to fix mentioned issues. there is some new way the dsi handles the touch screen input or something like that which breaks some homebrew, such as DSOrganize. if you're not using DSi and experiencing these problems, try formating your memory card and copying everything back over. (back stuff up first!!)
     
  3. Findecanno

    Findecanno GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    283
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah It doesn't work with a dsi for some reason. I posted about it in the thread for the next version so maybe something will be done about it
     
  4. Sarvesh50

    Sarvesh50 Aye!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    938
    Country:
    Netherlands
    doesnt work for the dsi because the screens are bigger [​IMG]
    Maybe someday somebody will fixed if the dsi is hacked if....
     
  5. Eon-Rider

    Eon-Rider GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2008
    Messages:
    1,021
    Country:
    No, the screen size has nothing to do with it. It has the same screen resolution which means the pixels are just slightly bigger.
     
  6. Sarvesh50

    Sarvesh50 Aye!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    938
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Well if that is the big problem lol but the lastest version is dso 3.2
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - DsOrganize,