DSiware on the Acekard2i

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by The Mole, Apr 6, 2009.

Apr 6, 2009

DSiware on the Acekard2i by The Mole at 10:55 PM (3,153 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. The Mole
    OP

    Member The Mole GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2007
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Does anybody know if you can load DSiware content from the Acekard 2i?
     
  2. martin88

    Member martin88 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2005
    Messages:
    990
    Country:
    Canada
    You can't.
     
  3. The Mole
    OP

    Member The Mole GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2007
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Thanks for the reply, just want to play one of the games from the JPN DSi store, any way to trick my ds to think it's in Japan?
     
  4. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    as soon as you figure out (and be the first to do so) how to trick it into dsi mode.

    -another world
     
  5. The Mole
    OP

    Member The Mole GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2007
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    No need to be like that i was only asking.
     
  6. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    no need to be like what? don't read into my text and attempt to find some type of emotion that isn't there.

    -another world
     
  7. Livin in a box

    Member Livin in a box Livin' in a cardboard box

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2008
    Messages:
    1,794
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    He wasn't being like anything...There was nothing wrong with what he said there.

    Just wait 'till hackers get into the DSi.
     

Share This Page