Don King Boxing

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by MissDjax, Mar 27, 2009.

Mar 27, 2009

Don King Boxing by MissDjax at 3:29 PM (935 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. MissDjax
    OP

    Newcomer MissDjax Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Germany
    Just gave it a try, it's nice so far, apart from the fact that my DS freezed two times in around 15 minutes [​IMG]
    I don't have that problem with other games so far. Anyone with the same issue ?

    I have a Supercard DSone.
     
  2. MissDjax
    OP

    Newcomer MissDjax Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Germany
    hmm noone ?
    Am I the only one with this issue or what ? [​IMG]
     
  3. GhostToast

    Member GhostToast GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2009
    Messages:
    258
    Location:
    Aurora, IL
    Country:
    United States
    without having a DS supercard one, or that game. just a couple suggestions i've seen from other people with freezing issues.

    try to redownload the rom and use that (just replace the rom, you can keep your save file, should still work)

    try to format your sd card, maybe try to have less stuff on your card in general. sorry i can't help more than those suggestions.
     
  4. MissDjax
    OP

    Newcomer MissDjax Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Germany
    thx for that suggestions though, I gonna give it a try.
     
  5. MissDjax
    OP

    Newcomer MissDjax Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Germany
    it unfortunately didnt change anything. Too bad [​IMG]
     
  6. sanrapo

    Newcomer sanrapo Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2006
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Spain

    Mmm.. Try tu update the firmware of the supercard, may be this solve the problem (also return to default patch options mode)

    That's the web.... (send it by a PM).

    Cheers.
     
  7. MissDjax
    OP

    Newcomer MissDjax Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Germany
    oh didnt see there was a "new" firware out, since nothing has been done for long. I'll see if it'll fix it.
    Thx for the tips guys.
     
  8. Swifty69

    Member Swifty69 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2009
    Messages:
    159
    Location:
    England (unfortunatly)
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    has the new firmware worked ?
    I have this game on R4 (YSmenu) and i have no problems...
     
  9. MissDjax
    OP

    Newcomer MissDjax Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Germany
    yay firware update fixed it, thx! [​IMG]
     

Share This Page