Does SMG2 work with Darkcorp v1.0?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Sinslasher, May 29, 2010.

May 29, 2010
  1. Sinslasher
    OP

    Newcomer Sinslasher Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2009
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    United States
    I'm wondering if I can just take the plunge into darkcorp to make things easy for me. I don't really want to go through the hassle of installing some cIOS's and stuff. Would it just simplify all of my troubles to do it? Another thing, does darkcorp work with MH3 and a couple of other games which had trouble running? I'm a disc-user, so USBLoaderGX and all of those other loaders are useless to me.
     
  2. Blue-K

    Member Blue-K No right of appeal.

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2008
    Messages:
    2,572
    Location:
    Helvetica
    Country:
    Switzerland
    But you want to install Darkcorp [​IMG]? Do you even know about what you're talking? Darkcorp is the biggest cIOS-Pack you can find...

    But yes, they'll work.
     
  3. killplaystation

    Member killplaystation GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    467
    Country:
    United States
    I think he's referring to darkcorp being mostly automatic, instead of manual cios installs.
    but I kind of hope he screws it up.
     
  4. TRushInfo

    Banned TRushInfo Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2009
    Messages:
    978
    Country:
    United States
    i dont want to install some cios, just all of them.
    i dont know what im talking about, I read every 10th word of some guide off some site and it said darkcorp is sooo great
     
  5. yatesl

    Member yatesl GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2008
    Messages:
    134
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    This is a (potentially hilarious) disaster waiting to happen
     
  6. Juanmatron

    Member Juanmatron Slater Color

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,667
    Location:
    SEGA's World
    Country:
    Spain
    Yes dammit! Without update!
     
  7. TRushInfo

    Banned TRushInfo Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2009
    Messages:
    978
    Country:
    United States
    I have a solution for you since you want it made so easy. turn your wii over, and press the Pirate button on the back, this will do everything for you, it might even hold your hand while it does it.
     
  8. TRushInfo

    Banned TRushInfo Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2009
    Messages:
    978
    Country:
    United States
    just trying to tell him about the hidden pirate button on the back of his wii so he doesnt have to install some cios
     
  9. TRushInfo

    Banned TRushInfo Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2009
    Messages:
    978
    Country:
    United States
    well i cant help you the mods wont let me, looks like youll have to install some cios
     

Share This Page