do i need to install 2 launchers?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by riojisan, Jan 11, 2009.

Jan 11, 2009
  1. riojisan
    OP

    Newcomer riojisan Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    ok so i installed a launcher called DJtaz backup launcher


    i have been reading post to be able to play the NFS Undercover, i find out i need to install another launcher called

    Backup_Channel_Gamma_002fix_by_DJDynamite_&_Soros.wad


    my question is, do i need to unistall the "DJtaz backup launcher" and keep the "DJDynamite_&_Soros" one to play all the backups?

    or do i need to keep both?

    also, which is the best launcher you guys recommend for playing?

    thanks in advance
     
  2. djdynamite123

    Banned djdynamite123 Master Of Hardcore!

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,791
    Location:
    Redcar, England UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    just keep the one with 002 fix [​IMG] so remove the other one as it's not needed!
     
  3. riojisan
    OP

    Newcomer riojisan Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    oh thanks djdynamite123

    does the loader also fix the error for S M Galaxy?

    does it also has the "Force NTSC" function? (need this to play the PAL games)
     
  4. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    What SMG error?
    Yes it has Force NTSC
     
  5. djdynamite123

    Banned djdynamite123 Master Of Hardcore!

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,791
    Location:
    Redcar, England UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    look at other threads with 002 fixes in, there are many channels with the options you want, search around here [​IMG]
     
  6. Chemical_Warfare

    Member Chemical_Warfare GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2008
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Canada
    don't forget the demodulator!
     
  7. djdynamite123

    Banned djdynamite123 Master Of Hardcore!

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,791
    Location:
    Redcar, England UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    001 i guess, that;s the beginning of the 001, only 1st gen chip users cannot bypass that like ME, who either have to trucha sign a ISO, which i don't do or sue a loader of my choosing which i do.....do [​IMG]

    But Gamma, SoftChip bypass that crap [​IMG]
     
  8. riojisan
    OP

    Newcomer riojisan Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    thanks again this forum is a blessing!!
     

Share This Page