CycloDS on DSi using an ARi?

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by Tigran, Feb 15, 2010.

Feb 15, 2010

CycloDS on DSi using an ARi? by Tigran at 3:32 PM (1,125 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Tigran
    OP

    Member Tigran GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    672
    Country:
    United States
    Before someone jumps on me and yells that the Cyclops won't play on the DSi, let me just point ask this.

    The AR DSi plays on the DSi, and it -will- see the Cyclops DS.

    Does anyone think it'd be possible to right a code that you start with, to somehow get into the Cyclo firmware?



    Yes it is a random though I had when playing around with my AR DSi and my Cyclo.
     
  2. Gariscus

    Member Gariscus Former Team Cyclops Mod

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2009
    Messages:
    646
    Country:
    Australia
    I don't think it would.
     
  3. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    maybe everything should start from source code?
     

Share This Page