Cyclods just got Wired

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by TwinBlades, Oct 14, 2008.

Oct 14, 2008

Cyclods just got Wired by TwinBlades at 12:31 AM (754 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. TwinBlades
    OP

    Member TwinBlades GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Messages:
    778
    Country:
    Korea, South
    Hey guys I was wondering people can help me out here. Okay heres the story. My friend and I was playing metroid using multiplayer (not wifi) anyways while we were playing his screen just turned all blue and made a weird sound like a screech non stop. So he turned it off and turned it back on. He booted up the Cyclods but it wouldnt load and instead had the blue screen again and the screeching sound. He tried it on my ds and the same thing happend. I tried my Cyclods on his ds and it worked. Is there a way to fix this? He told me that if I can fix it he will pay me $20 and not buy a new Cyclods. (He probably wont but I want to help him fix it because he might)

    Thanks guys XP
     
  2. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    format the msd and set it up again, your data is probably corrupted. try your msd in his cyclo and see if it works. his msd might have taken a crap.

    -another world
     
  3. mrSmiles

    Member mrSmiles mrSmiles {^_^}

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2002
    Messages:
    1,322
    Country:
    Canada
    try formatting the microsd card
    [edit]
    damn a bit late on my post anyways what the guy above me said
     
  4. Rayder

    Former Staff Rayder Mostly lurking lately....

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2007
    Messages:
    6,613
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page