cyclo firmware on Edge card???

Discussion in 'EDGE' started by sheridan2000, Sep 26, 2009.

Sep 26, 2009
  1. sheridan2000
    OP

    Newcomer sheridan2000 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2008
    Messages:
    50
    Location:
    uk
    Country:
    United States
    Hi

    I have an edge card and read all over thats its a clone of the cyclo card with exactly the same internals, so can you use the cycle firmware on the edge card then??

    TIA
     
  2. sheridan2000
    OP

    Newcomer sheridan2000 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2008
    Messages:
    50
    Location:
    uk
    Country:
    United States
    I though it wouldn't be that simple...thanks
     

Share This Page